TOP CAREER SCORERS, ALL SCHOOLS, CURRENT & PAST, ON THE CORNER

SCHOOL        PLAYER, YEAR GRAD.    PTS.    NOTES
Argos                                    Doug Jennings, 1980     1522
Bethany Christian                 Eliot Friesen, 1997        1146
Boone Grove                        Larry Kubal, 1973          1513
Bremen                                Corey Reed, 1994          1262
Caston                                  Eric Walsh, 2002            1437
-- Fulton                                Bill Spangler, 1960          789
-- Grass Creek                       Phil Wills, 1957              1806
-- Kewanna                           Mike Clyde, 1972           1357
-- North Caston                     Allan Wills, 1964             1351    227 at Grass Creek
Central Noble                      Mike Young, 1977            1246
-- Albion                               Raydean Snyder, 1957    1200
-- Wolf Lake                         Lonnie Ladig, 1966           897
Chesterton                           Zack Novak, 2008            1791
-- Jackson Twp.                    Greg Link, 1969              1499
-- Liberty Twp.                      Al Hoffman, 1957            1105
Concord                               Shawn Kemp, 1988         2134
Culver Community               John Szponar, 1969        1457    957 at Aubbeenaubbee Twp.
                                            Trent Elliott, 2014            1429    most at CCHS only
-- Culver High                       Bob Reed, 1949              1221
-- Aubbenaubbee Twp.        Stan Reinholt, 1958         1391
-- Monterey                          Ken Reinhold, 1967         1224
Culver Military                     Jackson Atoyebi, 2001    1431
East Noble                           Nick David, 1996             1493
-- Avilla                                Ray Grocock, 1956          1838
-- Kendallville                      Jerry Brown, 1958           1245
-- Rome City
Elkhart Central                    Derek Drews, 2005                  1358
-- Bristol                               Kenny Secor, 1957                   804
-- Elkhart High                     Garvin Roberson, 1970            1356
Elkhart Memorial                Ross Hales, 1989                      1322
Fairfield                              Doug Brookins, 1971                1293
-- Millersburg                      Max Bailey, 1958                      1313
-- New Paris                        Phil Weybright, 1964                 831
Glenn                                 Bruce Dayhuff, 1973                  1902
-- Greene Twp.                   Jack Edison, 1963                     1132
-- North Liberty                   Ted Wesolek, 1954                   1132
-- Tyner                               Dave Jacobson, 1958               1046
-- Walkerton                       Tom McMahon, 1957                1210
Goshen                              John Ritter, 1969                      1523
Hebron                               Bob Smock, 1965                     1591    123 at Whiteland
Howe School                      Gaylane Scott, 1994                1739
Jimtown                             Troy Neely, 1980                      1159    2 at Elk. Memorial
Kankakee Valley                Rick Sytsma, 1977                   1328
-- DeMotte                           Dave Abbring, 1966                1316
-- Wheatfield                      John Terpstra, 1958                 1316
Knox                                  Brandon Webb, 2000              1741
Kouts                                  Ricky Hise, 2003                      2022
LaCrosse                            Jim Baske, 1977                      1439
-- Wanatah                         Dave Black, 1956                     1166
Lakeland                           Jon Workman, 2006                 1443
-- Brighton                         Jim Robbins, 1952                    1278
-- LaGrange
-- Lima                              Rollin Myers, 1960                    1057
-- Wolcottville
Lakeland Christian           John Franklin, 2004                  1504    NEW
LaPorte                             Bob Wilkinson, 1956                1463
-- Kingsbury                       Bill Farrington, 1956                1036
-- Mill Creek                      Bill Robinson, 1957                    998
-- Stillwell                         Wes Ferris, 1955                        808
-- Union Twp.                    Lynn Anthony, n/a                    1257
LaVille                              Blake Berger, 2015                    1471
-- Lakeville                        Loren Riddle, 1965                  1325
-- LaPaz                            Jim Holland, 1964                    1016
Michigan City                   Keenan Simmons, 2014             843
-- M.C. Elston                    Charles Macon, 1992                1711
-- M.C. Rogers                   Delray Brooks, 1984                 2324
M.C. Marquette                 Ryan Fazekas, 2015                 1562
Mishawaka                       Leroy Johnson, 1957                1556
Mishawaka Marian           Demetrius Jackson, 2013          1934
Morgan Twp.                    Matty Bush, 2004                      1467
New Prairie                      Jim Noel, 1970                         1312    382 at New Carlisle
                                         Dennis Rzepka, 1978               1234    most at N.P only
-- New Carlisle                  Chuck King, 1956                      849
-- Rolling Prairie               Larry Stevenson, 1963             1118
North Judson                    Kirk Manns, 1986                     1962
-- San Pierre                     Elton Christensen, 1927            996
Northridge                        Dean Weirich, 1972                 1823    19 at Middlebury
-- Jefferson Twp.               Terry Johns, 1967                    1275
-- Middlebury                    Ross Krider, 1958                     1049
NorthWood                       Ryne Lightfoot, 2006               1673
-- Nappanee                     Jerry Lambert, 1963                 1133
-- Wakarusa                      Leland Weldy, 1953                 1054
Oregon-Davis                   Scott Blum, 1988                      1591
-- Grovertown                   Lefty Holmes, 1959                  1356
-- Hamlet                          Al Haro, 1960                             971
Penn                                Keith Berkey, 1964                   1413
-- Madison Twp.               Jack Schmeltz, 1952                 1092
Plymouth                         Kyle Benge, 2005                     1979
-- Divine Heart                  Bill Fisher, 1971                         732
-- West Twp.                     Herb Hendrickson, 1965             996
Portage                            Andy Berger, 1997                    1317
Prairie Heights                 Jacob Heller, 2015                    1775
Rochester                        Steve Norris, 1966                     1625    1083 at Richland Ctr.
-- Richland Center            Marvin Sanders, 1956               1230
S.B. Adams                      Jim Webb, 1973                        1769    134 at Central
S.B. Clay                         Jaraan Cornell, 1996                 1700
S.B. LaSalle                    Brandon McKnight, 2001           1367
-- S.B. Central                  Mike Warren, 1964                    1289
S.B. Riley                        Reontre Lawrence, 2016             1507
-- S.B. Jackson                Dave Moreland, 1973                 1154
S.B. St. Joseph               Chris Quinn, 1993                       1700
-- S.B. Catholic
-- S.B. Central Catholic
S.B. Washington            Derrick Graham, 2002                 1717
-- Woodrow Wilson
South Central                Jake Kitchell, 2010                      1643
-- Clinton Twp.               Wayne Schoof, 1962                    1186
-- Hanna                        Jack Werner, 1953                        1078
-- Union Mills                 Dave Ehrick, 1955                          857
Tippecanoe Valley        Trey Eaton, 2003                          1682
-- Akron                         Steve Henson, 1967                     1541
-- Beaver Dam               Everett Rookstool, 1951               1176
-- Burket
-- Mentone                     Bill Nellans, 1963                        1578
-- Talma                         Barry Peterson, 1963                  1234
Triton                             Clay Yeo, 2013                            1992
-- Bourbon                     Keith Stackhouse, 1950               1281
-- Etna Green                 Larry Heisler, 1960                      1309
-- Tippecanoe                Devon Davis, 1956                      1084
Valparaiso                     Roger Harden, 1982                    1590
Warsaw                         Charlie McKenzie, 1967              2145    1670 at Claypool
                                      Kevin Ault, 1996                         2028    most at Warsaw only
-- Atwood                       Dan Anglin, 1951                        1031
-- Claypool                     Charlie McKenzie, 1966             1670    Warsaw grad in 1967
-- Leesburg                    John Stookey, 1957                    1191
-- Silver Lake                Tom Sittler, 1952                         1317
Washington Twp.          Matt Goetz, 1995                         1228
Wawasee                     Jim Scarbeary, 1996                    1294
-- Milford                       Larry Losee, 1956                       1207
-- North Webster           Jerry Rhodes, 1953                     1185
-- Syracuse                   John Kroh, 1951                          1005    missing any frosh points
-- Wawasee Prep         Sylvester Allen, 1973                   1492
West Central                Bob Knebel, 1987                        1507
-- Francesville              Bob Overman, 1962                     1074
-- Medaryville
West Noble                  Steve Anspach, 1969                    1992    902 at Wawaka
                                    Doug Targgart, 1990                     1286    most at W. Noble only
-- Cromwell        
-- Ligonier                    Gary Oberg, 1963                         1137
-- Wawaka                   Jim Smoots, 1963                         1374
Westview                     Gary Yoder, 1973                          1711
-- Shipshewana            Loran Skinner, 1961                     1108
-- Topeka                      Leroy Lambright, 1958                 1257
Westville                     Jeff Wozniak, 2007                        1398
Wheeler                      Todd Schafer, 2003                        1914
Whitko                         Logan Irwin, 2012                         2230
-- Pierceton                 Garth Cone, 1965                           1365
-- Sidney                      Larry Metzger, 1955                      1219
Winamac                     Dave Pugh, 1991                           1329
-- Pulaski
-- Star City                   Russ Shidler, 1960                  1079