Boys Career Scoring After 2017-18 Season, On the Corner


SENIORS

(a-b-c) – Damezi Anderson, S.B. Riley, 1949; Kooper Broeker, Knox, 1643; River West, Whitko, 1542; (d) -- Camron Bontrager, Lakeland, 1528; (e) -- Cade Albers, Westville, 1412; Josh McDaniel, Lakeland Christian, 1333; Carson Roeske, Hebron, 1225; Luke Stephens, Fairfield, 1099; Seth Brenneman, Bethany Christian, 1098; Cole Harp, Lakeland, 1079; Michael Hemingway, Mishawaka Marian, 1042; Jonathan Clark, Oregon-Davis, 1038.

Tyrese Walker, Westville, 982; Zach Lattimer, Mishawaka Marian, 975; Shamar Dillard, S.B. Riley, 937; Austin Peterson, Chesterton, 867; Bryce Bloode, New Prairie, 851; Trevor Risner, Oregon-Davis, 838; Brock Pappas, Washington Twp., 822; Shandon Miller, Fairfield, 786; Jordan Reinholt, Rochester, 752; Weston Sage, Elkhart Christian, 750; Connor Utley, Northridge, 749; Brandon Kinser, Caston, 730; Will Line, Goshen, 722; John Binion, Mishawaka, 704.

Caleb Lung, NorthWood, 687; Ky Palombizio, Chesterton, 675; Cory McKinney, S.B. Washington, 671; Mason Stover, West Noble, 629; Nick Yoder, Northridge, 606; Dillan Matthes, Kouts, 596; Wes Brust, LaCrosse, 590; Trevon Coleman, Wawasee, 565; Buddy Jaffee, M.C. Marquette, 561; Brady Powers, S.B. St. Joseph, 559; Lance Campbell, Oregon-Davis, 557; Chandler Goodwin, M.C. Marquette, 553; Gabe Arter, Elkhart Christian, 533; Greg Milledge, Portage, 527; Grant Magnuson, Concord, 509; Rylen Grundy, S.B. Riley, 500.

Cade Krueger, Knox, 495; Dylan Hall, Mishawaka, 494; Kia Riale, Culver, 474; (f) – Ross Johnson, Triton, 472; Rico Swanson, S.B. Adams, 464; R.T. Roberts, Culver, 461; Mike Machnic, Glenn, 445; Jakob Maxwell, Elkhart Christian, 443; Jose Soto, Elkhart Memorial, 442; Hunter West, S.B. St. Joseph, 420; Jairus Boyer, Wawasee, 419.

JUNIORS

Colin Kenney, M.C. Marquette, 1239; Noah Applegate, Penn, 1154; Elijah Hales, Westview, 1077.

Ethan Brittain-Watts, Culver Military, 944; Brandon Newman, Valparaiso, 871; Trevor Braden, Morgan Twp., 832; Calvin Larkin, Winamac, 772; Hank Smith, Elkhart Memorial, 742; Eian Coad, Knox, 734; Zac Mago, Glenn, 708; Luke Beehler, LaVille, 701; Carson Husmann, South Central, 686; Janssen Flotow, West Central, 676; Clay Hilliard, Plymouth, 645; Chuckie Wilcox, North Judson, 605.

Caden Benson, North Judson, 592; Nick Rensberger, Westview, 584; Trevor Franklin, West Noble, 576; Jake Harmon, Lakeland Christian, 572; Maurion Martin, Portage, 571; Spencer Sroufe, Whitko, 557; Cordell Hofer, Fairfield, 556; Drew Lutz, Penn, 555; Ridley Zolman, Central Noble, 555; Joe Andershock, M.C. Marquette, 542; Ali Ali, East Noble, 518; Colin Burton, Washington Twp., 516; Trey Gallope, Elkhart Memorial, 513; Shakell Johnson, S.B. Adams, 506; (g) – Ryan Charles, Elkhart Central, 502.

Landon Twombly, Lakeland Christian, 470; Austin Pearison, Jimtown, 467; Kyle Horan, Wheeler, 460; Brent Wireman, Kouts, 459; Josh Hostetler, Westview, 454; Bryant Robinson, Goshen, 449; Rilye Cox, LaVille, 443; Malik Hemphill, Kankakee Valley, 433; Jackson Erekson, Northridge, 432; Michael Johnson, Concord, 421; Brady Perez, Rochester, 411.

Cameron Morton, Wheeler, 399; William Bonilla, Kankakee Valley, 384; Cody Maxwell, Morgan Twp., 383; Dane Simatovich, Wheeler, 380; Nate Aerts, Valparaiso, 373; Zach Little, Washington Twp., 363; Ben Foster, S.B. Adams, 361; Garrett Culler, Prairie Heights, 359; Nolan Groninger, Warsaw, 344; Coley Quinn, Mishawaka Marian, 332; Kaleb Frazier, LaCrosse, 326; Lukas VanDerWeele, Argos, 321; Nick Knepper, West Noble, 308; Sam Shively, Mishawaka, 305.

SOPHOMORES

Charlie Yoder, Westview, 749; Trey Galloway, Culver Military, 689; Deontae Craig, Culver Military, 633; Jade Wadding, Chesterton, 602; Hayden Jones, East Noble, 596; Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights, 553; DeAndre Coleman, S.B. Career Academy, 521; Garrott Ott-Large, LaPorte, 434; Demarcus Vaughn, S.B. Washington, 371; Jaden Ivey, Mishawaka Marian, 358; Tanner Trippiedi, Tippecanoe Valley, 350; Sam Manikowski, Argos, 331; Owen Nifong, Argos, 306.

Josh Gross, West Noble, 282; Cooper Hochstedler, North Judson, 280; Will Larkin, Winamac, 279; Hunter Schanlaub, Caston, 264; Jake Friel, Hebron, 227; Jylen Petty, S.B. Washington, 226; Tyler Nelson, Chesterton, 222; Lucas Deck, Central Noble, 218; Conner Wieczorek, LaVille, 217; Deijon Reddix, Michigan City, 216. 

FRESHMEN

Brayden Bontrager, Lakeland, 351; Brett Sickafoose, Whitko, 289; Brayden Saxton, S.B. Clay, 259; Cole Wireman, Kouts, 235; Trent Johnson, S.B. Clay, 232; J.R. Konieczny, S.B. St. Joseph, 218; Sawyer Yoder, Central Noble, 134; Cale Wireman, Kouts, 117; Jaivion Bush, Michigan City, 107; Jake Reichard, Plymouth, 106.

Jose Jenkins, Westville, 96; Phillip Robles, S.B. St. Joseph, 88; Colton Jones, Valparaiso, 88; Dylan Murphy, Oregon-Davis, 75; Carter Yung, Glenn, 72; Sidney Jefferies, S.B. Adams, 68; Cooper Jones, Valparaiso, 66; Desmar Coleman, S.B. Career Academy, 64; Adam O’Dell, S.B. St. Joseph, 55.

a – Anderson’s total sets S.B. Riley record, supplanting 1507 by 2016 graduate Reontre Lawrence.

b – Anderson’s total sets South Bend record, supplanting 1769 by 1973 S.B. Adams graduate Jimmy Webb.

c – Anderson’s total sets St. Joseph County record, supplanting 1934 by 2013 Mishawaka Marian graduate Demetrius Jackson.

d – C. Bontrager’s total sets Lakeland record, supplanting 1443 by 2006 graduate Jon Workman.

e – Albers’ total sets Westville record, supplanting 1398 by 2007 graduate Jeff Wozniak.

f – R. Johnson’s total includes 125 points at Warsaw.

g – Charles’ total includes 443 points at Elkhart Christian.

END OF FILE