Below is a list of current and former high schools in central Northern Indiana and the years for which boys basketball statistical data can be found on this website. The list includes the high schools in the following counties -- Porter, LaPorte, St. Joseph, Elkhart, LaGrange, Noble, Kosciusko, Marshall, Starke, Pulaski and Fulton -- plus a couple of other nearby schools. For most years, we have the schedule and scores, the roster and the individual point totals for each player. Major research contributors include Ken Johnson, Keith Nuest, Kenny Peterson, Aaron Rovenstein and others.


Argos -- (scattered earlier) 1930-31 through 2019-20
Bethany Christian -- 19667-67 through 2019-20
Boone Grove -- 1924-25 through 2019-20
Bremen -- 1920-21 through 2019-20
Caston -- ALL -- 1964-65 through 2019-20
  North Caston -- ALL -- 1961-62 through 1963-64
  South Caston -- ALL -- 1961-62 through 1963-64
  Fulton -- 1945-47 through 1960-61
  Grass Creek -- 1946-47 through 1960-61
  Kewanna -- 1946-47 through 1981-82
Central Noble -- 1968-69 through 2019-20
  Albion -- 1951-52 through 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65
  Wolf Lake -- 1950-51 through 1967-68
Chesterton -- 1923-24 through 2019-20
  Jackson Twp. -- 1937-38 through 1968-69
  Liberty Twp. -- 1929-30 through 1968-69
Concord -- 1927-28 through 2019-20
Culver Military -- 1904-05 through 1949-50, 1959-60 through 2019-20
Culver Community -- ALL -- 1968-69 through 2019-20
  Culver High -- 1909-10 through 1967-68 
  Aubbeenaubbee Twp. -- 1949-50 through 1967-68
  Monterey -- 1916-17 through 1967-68 
East Noble -- ALL -- 1966-67 through 2019-20
  Kendallville -- 1950-51 through 1965-66
  Avilla -- 1940-41 through 1965-55
  Rome City -- 1950-51 through 1961-62
Elkhart Central -- ALL -- 1972-73 through 2019-20
  Elkhart High -- 1909-10 through 1971-72
  Bristol -- 1912-13 through 1965-66
Elkhart Christian -- 2006-07 through 2019-20
Elkhart Memorial -- ALL -- 1972-73 through 2019-20
Fairfield -- ALL -- 1967-68 through 2019-20
  Millersburg -- 1920-21 through 1966-67
  New Paris -- 1916-17 through 1966-67
Glenn -- ALL -- 1966-67 through 2019-20
  Walkerton -- 1930-31 through 1939-40, 1943-44 through 1965-66
  Tyner -- 1931-32 through 1965-66
  North Liberty -- 1950-51 through 1980-81 (plus 1928-29, 1937-39 through 1948-49)
  Greene Twp. -- 1937-38, 1939-40, 1942-43, 1947-48, 1951-52 through 1964-65  
Goshen -- 1909-10 through 2019-20
Hebron -- 1925-26 through 2015-16
Howe Military Academy -- 1958-59 through 2009-10 (missing 1996-97 through 2004-05)
Jimtown -- 1920-21 through 2019-20
Kankakee Valley -- 1970-71 through 2019-20
  DeMotte -- 1948-40 through 1969-70
  Wheatfield -- 1954 through 1969-70
Knox -- 1949-50 through 2019-20
Kouts -- 1918-19 through 2019-20 (missing 4 years in 20s)
LaCrosse -- 1917-18 through 2019-20
  Wanatah -- 1930-31 through 1968-69
Lakeland -- ALL -- 1964-65 through 2019-20
  LaGrange -- 1954-55 through 1963-64 
  Lima -- 1958-59 through 1963-64
  Brighton -- 1954-55 through 1963-64  
Lakeland Christian -- 2014-15 through 2019-20
LaPorte -- 1912-13 through 2019-20
  Kingsbury -- 1930-31 through 1963-64
  Stillwell -- 1930-31 through 1963-64
  Union Twp. -- 1930-31 through 1964-65
  Mill Creek -- 1930-31 through 1963-64
LaVille -- ALL -- 1965-66 through 2019-20
  LaPaz -- 1940-41 through 1964-65
  Lakeville -- 1923-24, 1936-37, 1937-38, 1939-40, 1950-51 through 1964-65 
Michigan City -- ALL -- 1995-96 through 2019-20
  Michigan City Elston -- 1910-11 through 1994-95
  Michigan City Rogers -- 1971-72 through 1994-95
  Springfield Twp. -- 1935-36 through 1949-50
Michigan City Marquette -- 1928-29 through 2019-20 (includes St. Mary's)
Mishawaka -- 1924-25 through 2019-20
Mishawaka Marian -- ALL -- 1966-67 through 2019-20
Morgan Twp. -- 1924-25 through 2019-20
New Prairie -- ALL-- 1968-69 through 2019-20
  New Carlisle -- 1931-32 through 1967-68
  Rolling Prairie -- 1927-28 through 1967-68
North Judson -- ALL -- 1910-11 through 2019-20
  San Pierre -- 1919-20 through 1963-64
Northridge -- ALL -- 1969-70 through 2019-20
  Middlebury -- 1919-20 through 1968-69
  Jefferson Twp. -- 1928-29 through 1968-69
NorthWood -- ALL -- 1969-70 through 2019-20
  Nappanee -- 1911-12 through 1968-69
  Wakarusa -- 1916-17 through 1968-69
Oregon-Davis -- ALL -- 1963-64 through 2019-20
  Hamlet -- 1949-50 through 1962-63
  Grovertown -- 1944-45, 1949-50 through 1962-63
Penn -- ALL -- 1958-59 through 2019-20
  Madison Twp. -- 1928-29, 1932-33 through 1963-64
Plymouth -- ALL -- 1911-12 through 2019-20
  West Twp. -- 1939-40 through 1964-65
  Divine Heart -- 1969-70 through 1976-77
Prairie Heights -- 1964-65 through 2019-20
Portage -- 1924-25 through 2019-20
Rochester -- 1939-40 through 2019-20
  Richland Center -- 1949-50 through 1964-65
South Bend Adams -- 1940-41 through 2019-20
South Bend Career Academy -- 2016-17 through 2019-20
South Bend Clay -- 1933-34 through 1937-38, 1941-42 through 2015-16 (includes Washington-Clay) 
South Bend LaSalle -- ALL -- 1965-66 through 2001-02
  South Bend Central -- 1904-10, 1930-31 through 1969-70
South Bend Riley -- 1930-31 through 2019-20
  South Bend Jackson -- ALL -- 1965-66 through 1974-75
South Bend St. Joseph -- ALL -- 1953-54 through 2019-20
  South Bend Catholic (includes St. Hedwige) -- 1930-31 through 1937-38  
  South Bend Central Catholic -- 1939-40, 1940-41 through 1949-50
South Bend Washington -- 1935-36 through 2019-20
  Woodrow Wilson -- 1936-37 through 1939-40, 1941-42, 1947-49 
South Central -- ALL -- 1962-63 through 2019-20
  Union Mills -- 1930-31 through 1961-62
  Hanna -- 1930-31 through 1961-62
  Clinton Twp. -- 1930-31 through 1961-62
Tippecanoe Valley -- ALL -- 1974-75 through 2019-20
  Mentone -- 1941-42 through 1973-74 
  Akron -- 1943-44 through 1973-74  
  Talma -- 1949-50 through 1962-63
  Beaver Dam -- 1932-33, 1945-46 through 1961-62
  Burket -- 1940-41 through 1954-55
Triton -- ALL -- 1963-64 through 2015-16
  Bourbon -- 1921-22 through 1962-63
  Etna Green -- 1940-41 through 1962-63
  Tippecanoe -- 1938-39 through 1962-63
Valparaiso --1908-09 through 2015-16
Warsaw -- several back to 1911-12; 1933-34 through 2015-16
  Atwood -- 1925-26, 1936-37 through 1961-62  
  Claypool -- 1941-42 through 1965-66
  Leesburg -- 1940-41 through 1965-66
  Silver Lake -- 1938-39 through 1965-66
Washington Twp. -- 1926-27 through 2019-20
Wawasee -- ALL -- 1968-69 through 2019-20
  Milford -- 1940-41 through 1967-68
  North Webster -- 1940-41 through 1976-68
  Syracuse -- 1931-32 through 1967-68
  Wawasee Prep -- 1967-68 through 1974-75
West Central -- ALL -- 1967-68 through 2019-20
  Francesville -- 1947-48 through 1966-67  
  Medaryville -- 1949-50 through 1966-67
West Noble -- ALL -- 1967-68 through 2015-16
  Ligonier -- 1950-51 through 1966-67
  Cromwell -- 1950-51 through 1966-67
  Wawaka --1950-51 through 1966-67
Westview -- ALL -- 1966-67 through 2015-16
  Topeka -- 1955-56 through 1965-66
  Shipshewana -- 1956-57 through 1965-66
Westville -- 1921-22 through 2019-20
Wheeler -- 1924-25 through 2019-20
Whitko -- 1971-72 through 2019-20
  Pierceton -- 1940-41 through 1970-71
  Sidney -- 1945-46 through 1963-64
  Larwill -- 1960-61 through 1968-69
Winamac -- 1927-28 through 2019-20
  Star City -- 1937-38 through 1967-68  
  Pulaski -- 1928-29, 1946-47, 1949-50 through 1958-59  
Catalogue of Data -- Boys Teams of the Past