Girls Career Scoring After 2016-17 Season, On the Corner

SENIORS

Aly Reiff, Whitko, 1746; Anne Secrest, Tippecanoe Valley, 1580; Courtney Dunlap, Argos, 1527; a - Nicole Konieczny, S.B. St. Joseph, 1459; Daly Sullivan, S.B. St. Joseph, 1425; Mary Parkman, Westville, 1372; Kyannah Stull, Glenn, 1349; Raegan Walther, Kankakee Valley, 1275; Brianna Cumberland, Whitko, 1150; Kia Holder, Morgan Twp., 1122; Lanie Allen, East Noble, 1003; Dayton Groninger, Warsaw, 1003.

Kameron Stanko, Morgan Twp., 968; Samantha Jankowski, S.B. Adams, 916; Alexandria Bope, Oregon-Davis, 887; Mia Riese, Hebron, 874; Meredith Brouyette, Tippecanoe Valley, 868; Kaylie Warble, West Noble, 859; Kaitlyn Shafer, Portage, 836; Shannon McCoy, Chesterton, 834; Tori Styers, Culver Academy, 829; Olivia Tolmen, South Central, 826; Reniya Columbus, S.B. Adams, 766; Tessa Clark, Bethany Christian, 755; Lindsy Kline, Penn, 716; Morgan Schumacher, North Judson, 713; Taitlyn Trenshaw, NorthWood, 688; Madi Graham, Warsaw, 683; Ashton Ellis, Goshen, 649; Aylissa Trosper, Goshen, 646; Alexis Jennings, Bremen, 633; Marci Miller, Northridge, 624.

Kelsey Brickner, Northridge, 594; Alexis Thaxton, Fairfield, 578; Asia Strong, S.B. Riley, 565; Casey Korniak, North Judson, 555; Olivia Horsfall, Wheeler, 553; Kadie Spoor, Wheeler, 550; Mallory Vernon, LaVille, 531; Cayla Rokosz, Hebron, 524; Raegan Freitag, Mishawaka, 493; b – Tylar Roberson, Elkhart Central, 490; Hanna Yohe, Whitko, 489; Hannah Dunn, Tippecanoe Valley, 457; Chloe Koedyker, Kouts, 457; Abby O’Connor, S.B. St. Joseph, 442; Reagan Sharick, Westview, 427; Hannah Haines, Wawasee, 425; Courtney Freeman, Central Noble, 412; Abby Priller, Mishawaka Marian, 400.

JUNIORS

Justene Charlesworth, LaCrosse, 1262; Meghan Urbanski, Mishawaka Marian, 841; Camryn Kopka, Winamac, 790; Brooke McKinley, Northridge, 772; Lindsey Stokes, Kankakee Valley, 696; Shelby Fish, Prairie Heights, 677; Corie Jones, East Noble, 636; Alli Andrews, Plymouth, 628; Aryn Eash, LaVille, 622; Ari Gerdt, Valparaiso, 615; Mariah Plunkett, Glenn, 612.

Hannah Wanemacher, Triton, 587; Alivia Jachimiak, Mishawaka, 579; Diamond Adams, S.B. Washington, 576; c — Gretta Meixel, Mishawaka, 573; Aubrey Schmeltz, Wawasee, 572; Macee Strycker, Argos, 557; Savannah Feenstra, NorthWood, 542; Sierra Peete, Elkhart Memorial, 528; Cydney Lapczynski, Elkhart Memorial, 523; Krisen Hunt, Elkhart Central, 505.

Kennedy Musselman, Rochester, 492; Sara Doi, Penn, 487; Addy Miller, Tippecanoe Valley, 470; Taelynn Oelling, Valparaiso, 451; Morgan Ruff, Rochester, 477; Leslie Kroft, Knox, 452; Kelsie Lemmons, Morgan Twp., 448; Morgan Shreves, Westville, 437; Clarissa Blackburn, West Central, 430; Sadie Leatherman, Kouts, 387; Mackenzie Marovich, M.C. Marquette, 383; Megan Kirkland, Wheeler, 372; Rachel Wilkening, Boone Grove, 366; Alexis Switzer, Portage, 362; Mady Miller, Elkhart Central, 362; Kambria Dale, Elkhart Memorial, 358; Hailey Vale, Chesterton, 357; Leena Tetzloff, Oregon-Davis, 348; Hope Fancil, Lakeland Christian, 341; Taryn Clark, Bethany Christian, 339; Hanna Piro, Portage, 329; Alyssa Wagner, Winamac, 319; Molly Heath, Michigan City, 309; Adriana Barlow, West Central, 307; Alyssa Nelson, New Prairie, 305.

SOPHOMORES

Sophia Nolan, M.C. Marquette, 924; Meleah Leatherman, Central Noble, 804; Emma Nolan, M.C. Marquette, 780; Riley Ott, LaPorte, 780; Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City, 766; Sydney Freeman, Central Noble, 713; Karlee Feldman, Bremen, 468; Halle Reichard, Plymouth, 444; Katlyn Cherry, Hebron, 433; Morgan Crook, M.C. Marquette, 418; Shania Byrd, S.B. Riley, 407; Sophie Bussard, Tippecanoe Valley, 407.

Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central, 393; Lindsey Simpson, Knox, 384; Maddy Schumacher, North Judson, 368; Erika Brogdon, Winamac, 361; Lauren Cox, North Judson, 327; Morgan Litwiller, Northridge, 325; Timberlynn Thomas, S.B. Washington, 324; Madison Schermerhorn, West Noble, 319; Chandyn Redmond, Concord, 317; Lauren Burns, West Noble, 310; Jillian Brumm, Winamac, 303.

Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview, 290; Janicia Anderson, Michigan City, 283; Mackenzie Bergman, NorthWood, 252; Ay’Zyana Billings-Tiller, Elkhart Memorial, 250; Bethany Hayden, Glenn, 248; Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian, 247; Cece Robinson, Plymouth, 241; Morgan Plunkett, Glenn, 233; Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley, 223; Catherine Cavinder, Kankakee Valley, 218; Anija Payne, Mishawaka Marian, 214; Kacy Bragg, Warsaw, 200.

FRESHMEN

Alexis German, Prairie Heights, 274; Keegan Sullivan, S.B. St. Joseph, 239; Erin Coffel, Bremen, 207; Jamie Lawson, Jimtown, 200; Reganne Pate, Penn, 193; Jazmen Watts, S.B. Riley, 193; Maci Brown, Rochester, 192; Makayla Richie, Knox, 185; Amber Wolf, South Central, 181; Alayna Benavides-Johnson, S.B. Riley, 178; Katie Sauer, Oregon-Davis, 177; Sarah Weston, Westville, 159.

Claire Garwood, LaCrosse, 144; Sydney Simon, Concord, 143; Mary Cate Wright, Culver Academy, 138; Emily Holt, Caston, 136; Jayden Worthington, Oregon-Davis, 121; Dana Rodgers, Culver Academy, 118; Morgan Kobza, Kouts, 116; Brielle Harrison, Whitko, 112; Whytnie Miller, Tippecanoe Valley, 110; Morgan Dunlap, Argos, 109; Beth Stroop, Lakeland, 107; Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian, 106; Alex Temme, Culver, 104; Hailey Sanders, Winamac, 101.

Christina Himelick, Mishawaka Marian, 99; Leah Burden, Elkhart Christian, 88; Antreese Shelton, Penn, 82; Sahara Bee, Morgan Twp., 81; Sydney Williams, Oregon-Davis, 79; Olivia Klinger, Washington Twp., 78; Regan Ward, S.B. Clay, 75; Gabby Desimone, Jimtown, 75.

a—Konieczny’s career total includes 725 points at LaPorte.
b—Roberson’s career total includes 176 points at Concord.
c—Meixel’s career total includes 340 points at Mishawaka Marian.