Girls Career Scoring After 2017-18 Season, On the Corner
SENIORS

Justene Charlesworth, LaCrosse, 1403; Meghan Urbanski, Mishawaka Marian, 1277; Brooke McKinley, Northridge, 1159; Lindsey Stokes, Kankakee Valley, 1114; Mariah Plunkett, Glenn, 1027; Ari Gerdt, Valparaiso, 1015; Shelby Fish, Prairie Heights, 1010.

Asia Strong, S.B. Riley, 983; Aryn Eash, LaVille, 973; Diamond Adams, S.B. Washington, 911; Sara Doi, Penn, 856; Hannah Wanemacher, Triton, 849; Sierra Peete, Elkhart Memorial, 838; Alli Andrews, Plymouth, 836; Alivia Jachimiak, Mishawaka, 817; Kennedy Musselman, Rochester, 816; Savannah Feenstra, NorthWood, 813; Addy Miller, Tippecanoe Valley, 790; Macee Strycker, Argos, 772; Krisen Hunt, Elkhart Central, 760; Morgan Shreves, Westville, 744; (a)—Gretta Meixel, Mishawaka, 739; Morgan Ruff, Rochester, 733; Hope Fancil, Lakeland Christian, 718; Clarissa Blackburn, West Central, 717; Taelynn Oelling, Valparaiso, 702; Corie Jones, East Noble, 701.

Kelsi Lemmons, Boone Grove, 690; Alexis Switzer, Portage, 651; Sadie Leatherman, Kouts, 648; Courtney Krol, Chesterton, 630; Cydney Lapczynski, Elkhart Memorial, 630; Rachel Wilkening, Boone Grove, 626; Leslie Kroft, Knox, 612; Hailey Vale, Chesterton, 602; Erica Zook, Fairfield, 598; Mady Miller, Elkhart Central, 549; Kambria Dale, Elkhart Memorial, 539; Tia Chambers, Penn, 532; Allison McCormick, LaCrosse, 523; Lindsey Aschenbrenner, LaVille, 505; Adrianna Barlow, West Central, 498; Kara Kline, East Noble, 492; Aubrey Kuhn, Wawasee, 491; Alyssa Nelson, New Prairie, 484; Mackenzie Marovich, M.C. Marquette, 481; Beka Stroop, Lakeland, 478; Kandis Sauer, Oregon-Davis, 478; Erika Brogdon, Winamac, 470; Tarynn Clark, Bethany Christian, 469; Felicity Bontrager, Fairfield, 444; Hannah Piro, Portage, 438; Lauren Anthony, South Central, 432; Alex Burr, Westview, 432; Angela Casanova, Boone Grove, 431; Summer Konkle, Westview, 419; Calista Rice, Central Noble, 416; Raleyah Ross, Elkhart Central, 415; Erin O’Connor, LaCrosse, 410.

JUNIORS

Sophia Nolan, M.C. Marquette, 1452; Emma Nolan, M.C. Marquette, 1392; Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City, 1243; Sydney Freeman, Central Noble, 1229; Maleah Leatherman, Central Noble, 1203; Riley Ott, LaPorte, 1159.

Karlee Feldman, Bremen, 852; Lindsey Simpson, Knox, 801; Sophie Bussard, Tippecanoe Valley, 794; Morgan Litwiller, Northridge, 762; Madeline Schumacher, North Judson, 698; Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central, 695; (e) -- Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian, 677; Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview, 674; Katlyn Cherry, Hebron, 674; Halle Reichard, Plymouth, 666; Morgan Crook, M.C. Marquette, 600.

Chandyn Redmond, Concord, 591; Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley, 574; Madison Schermerhorn, West Noble, 560; Lauren Cox, North Judson, 538; Timberlynn Thomas, S.B. Washington, 536; Lauren Burns, West Noble, 524; Bethany Hayden, Glenn, 516; Jillian Brumm, Winamac, 508.

Kenzie Bergman, NorthWood, 485; Janicia Anderson, Michigan City, 459; Shania Byrd, S.B. Riley, 454; Anija Payne, Mishawaka Marian, 450; (b) – Macy Seese, S.B. St. Joseph, 444; Catherine Cavinder, Kankakee Valley, 419; Madie Pfister, Boone Grove, 403; Ellie Snep, Whitko, 403; Emily Peterson, Tippecanoe Valley, 402; Shelfie Zeiger, LaVille, 399; Kacy Bragg, Warsaw, 399; Makayla Weaver, Mishawaka Marian, 394; Morgan Plunkett, Glenn, 379; Tamara Smith, S.B. Washington, 373; Casey Schroeder, Wawasee, 361; (c)—Ay’Zyana Billings-Tiller, Elkhart Central, 360; Maddie Swart, Kankakee Valley, 337; Kiya Roby, Mishawaka Marian, 320; Precious Swen, Elkhart Christian, 304; Rebecca Christlieb, Culver Academy, 302.

SOPHOMORES

Keegan Sullivan, S.B. St. Joseph, 636; Katey Sauer, Oregon-Davis, 521; Makayla Richie, Knox, 482; Alexis German, Prairie Heights, 563; Amber Wolf, South Central, 463; Jayden Worthington, Oregon-Davis, 453; Jamie Lawson, Jimtown, 447; Sahara Bee, Morgan Twp., 438; Jazmen Watts, S.B. Riley, 434; Sarah Weston, Westville, 426; Erin Coffel, Bremen, 417; Claire Garwood, LaCrosse, 372; Reganne Pate, Penn, 370; Morgan Dunlap, Argos, 370; Morgan Kobza, Kouts, 351; Maci Brown, Rochester, 331; Allison Hano, Hebron, 330; Sydney Simon, Concord, 320; Emily Holt, Caston, 314.

Madison Payne, NorthWood, 294; Mary Catherine Wright, Culver Academy, 291; Whytnie Miller, Triton, 280; Hailey Sanders, Winamac, 261; Alex Temme, Culver, 257; Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian, 249; Sydney Williams, Oregon-Davis, 246; Beth Stroop, Lakeland, 246; Christina Himelick, Mishawaka Marian, 236; Regan Ward, S.B. Clay, 236; Tori Calizo, Lakeland Christian, 233; Leah Burden, Elkhart Christian, 230; Kaylee Patton, Warsaw, 229; (d)—Brielle Harrison, Warsaw, 226; Claire Tanner, Plymouth, 226; Sydney Meyers, New Prairie, 217; Macy Morris, Argos, 210; Kayla Jones, LaPorte, 208; Olivia Klinger, Washington Twp., 204.

FRESHMEN

Lilliann Frasure, North Judson, 518; Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland, 347; Laini Joseph, Winamac, 347; Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis, 298; Jordyn Smith, Penn, 269; Emma O’Brien, Morgan Twp., 224; Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen, 223; Trinity Clinton, Penn, 221; Ryin Ott, LaPorte, 196; Remi Jordan, Knox, 172; Kendal Swartout, Concord, 169; Felicity Olejniczak, Knox, 155; Avan Beiswanger, East Noble, 151; Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City, 150; McKenzie Hudgen, Glenn, 131; Madison Shedrow, Culver, 129; Karly Kirkpatrick, East Noble, 127; Jordan Winters, New Prairie, 122; Laila Williams, S.B. Adams, 121; Brianna Hubenthal, Caston, 112; Maggie Smith, Winamac, 109; Keirstin Roose, Lakeland, 103.

a—Meixel’s total includes 340 points at Mishawaka Marian.
b—Seese’s total includes 232 points at Oregon-Davis.
c—Billings-Tiller’s total includes 250 points at Elkhart Memorial.
d—Harrison’s total includes 112 points at Whitko.
e---Kauffman's total includes 128 points at Pettisville (Ohio).

END OF FILE